Your cart is empty

Linsn TS801,SD801D,TS801D LED Sending Card(TS701 Compatible)

$225.00
Add to Cart:

  • Model: CLS-Linsn-TS801
  • Shipping Weight: 0.85KG
  • 85 Units in Stock
  • Manufactured by: Linsn


Linsn TS801,SD801D,TS801D LED Sending Card(TS701 Compatible)-Description:

Notice: Linsn TS801D/SD801D sender card is no more in production. We still have some pieces in stock.

Linsn TS801 is also called SD801D and TS801D, (the updated product of TS701), which is one of the most widely used LED Control systems for Chinese full color LED displays, that is highly stable and very user-friendly in operation. It supports 1280 x 1024 pixels. 

Features:

1.  A control system development based on the Linsn eighth generation Gigabit Ethernet port, compatible with all the features of the cable transmission, all-digital, all-fiber transmission mode.

2. The high transfer rate, transmission speed dual-port 2Gb per second, single-port 1Gb per second.

3. Long transmission distance, transmission range up to 500 m (standard multimode 500 m), 20 km    single-mode, 20 km or more to be ordered.

4. Excellent safety signal transmission, unlike the traditional wire to produce sparks or static electricity and other phenomena due to short circuit or poor contact.

5. Strong anti-jamming capability, the light signal transduction, not subject to external electromagnetic interference, confidentiality.

6. Lightning, optical signal transmission is completely lightning.

7. Good compatibility, support single-mode and multimode modules, scalability, strong, applicable in the construction of a good fiber-optic network.

8. Easy to install SFP square interface standard, plug and play.

9. Easy maintenance, long life, fiber, not like a copper cable oxidation, corrosion.

10. A great range of applications, such as: stage performances, airports, railway stations, sports centers, shopping malls, highways and other large places.



Product Reviews

Displaying 1 to 3 (of 3 reviews)
By: Mario Bastos Date Added: 06/18/2015 Rating: TEXT_OF_5_STARS
The TS802 sender works just fine for my old screen with the TS801. Many thanks...
By: Putiya William Date Added: 01/23/2015 Rating: TEXT_OF_5_STARS
Didn't know TS801 sender was out of production. Anyways, TS802 is compatible with my LED board. Good Job! Thank you Dear.
By: Renold George Date Added: 06/01/2014 Rating: TEXT_OF_5_STARS
The BEST online shop for LED Display spare parts we have ever found in China!!! Thanks again for the fast delivery of our order...
Displaying 1 to 3 (of 3 reviews)