Your cart is empty

Linsn TS801 Sending Card for Full Color LED Display

$140.00
Sold Out
  • Model: CLS-LSN-TS801D
  • Shipping Weight: 1.5KG
  • 0 Units in Stock
  • Manufactured by: Linsn



Linsn TS801 Sending Card for  Full Color LED Display

TS801 sender card has been out of production at Linsn Company. Now it is TS802 being replaced, which is fully compatible even for 701 sender.

It is one of the most widely used LED Control systems for Chinese full color LED displays, which is highly stable and very user-friendly in operation. It supports 1280 x 1024 pixels. 

Features:

1.  A control system development based on the Linsn eighth generation Gigabit Ethernet port, compatible with all the features of the cable transmission, all-digital, all-fiber transmission mode.

2. The high transfer rate, transmission speed dual-port 2Gb per second, single-port 1Gb per second.

3. Long transmission distance, transmission range up to 500 m (standard multimode 500 m), 20 km    single-mode, 20 km or more to be ordered.

4. Excellent safety signal transmission, unlike the traditional wire to produce sparks or static electricity and other phenomena due to short circuit or poor contact.

5. Strong anti-jamming capability, the light signal transduction, not subject to external electromagnetic interference, confidentiality.

6. Lightning, optical signal transmission is completely lightning.

7. Good compatibility, support single-mode and multimode modules, scalability, strong, applicable in the construction of a good fiber-optic network.

8. Easy to install SFP square interface standard, plug and play.

9. Easy maintenance, long life, fiber, not like a copper cable oxidation, corrosion.

10. A great range of applications, such as: stage performances, airports, railway stations, sports centers, shopping malls, highways and other large places.


Product Reviews

By: Vincent Davis Date Added: 05/13/2014 Rating: TEXT_OF_5_STARS
Good price, fast delivery,the card works out perfectly.Thank you very much! I would highly recommend China LED Sourcing!!!

Customers who bought this product also purchased...