Your cart is empty

Colorlight H2F Single Mode LED Optical Fiber Converter

$130.00
Add to Cart:

  • Model: CLS-Colorlight H2F
  • Shipping Weight: 2KG
  • 42 Units in Stock
  • Manufactured by: Colorlight


Colorlight H2F Single Mode LED Optical Fiber Converter  

Using distributed feedback lasers and single-mode dual-core work, the data transfer rate is up to 2.5Gb/S, the transmission distance is 15KM. Using duplex LC optical interface, it can support multi-source data packet transmission and hot swappable. User can just connect and use without any driver software. 

Features:

Distributed feedback laser
Single-mode dual-core work
Data transfer rates of up to 2.5Gb / s
Transmission distance of 15 km
Duplex LC optical interface, multi-source data packet transmission
Hot swappable, without any drivers, connections can be used
Use eye protection of safe design, reached a standard laser


Product Reviews